The FusionLess® Optical Connectos by LanPro are pre-polished, pre-assembled connectors compatible with the standard LC or SC connectors.
 
In place of epoxy, an internal mechanical grip gently but effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under two minutes. Without polishing or adhesives, the FusionLess® Optical Connectors make installations quick and easy, eliminating the need for costly Fusion Tools or epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site.
 
The FusionLess® Optical Connectors come with an assembling jig and fiber holder, making for an accurate alignment and fiber cleave when terminating the connector.


 
 
FusionLess® Connectors
 
1 LP-FLSCS1621
FusionLess® EasyFit Connector, SC, Singlemode, APC Polish, ITU-T G.652.D Type B1.3 9/125μm, Fiber cable size 2x3 and 1.6x2 mm GPON, Green Housing, White boot.
1 LP-FLSCS1321
FusionLess® EasyFit Connector, SC, Singlemode, APC Polish, ITU-T G.652.D Type B1.3 9/125μm, Fiber cable diameter both 0.9m mm and 0.25 mm, Green Housing, White boot.
1 LP-FLSCS1311
FusionLess® EasyFit Connector, SC, Singlemode, PC Polish, ITU-T G.652.D Type B1.3 9/125μm, Fiber cable diameter both 0.9m mm and 0.25 mm, Blue Housing, White boot.
1 LP-FLSCM3351
FusionLess® EasyFit Connector, SC, Singlemode, APC Polish, ITU-T G.652.D Type B1.3 9/125μm, Fiber cable size 2x3 and 1.6x2 mm GPON, Green Housing, White boot.
1 LP-FLSCM2331
FusionLess® EasyFit Connector, SC, Multimode, OM2 IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1a.1 50/125μm, Fiber cable diameter both 0.9m mm and 0.25 mm, Black Housing, White boot.
1 LP-FLSCM1341
FusionLess® EasyFit Connector, SC, Multimode, OM1 IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1b 62.5/125μm, Fiber cable diameter both 0.9m mm and 0.25 mm, Beige Housing, White boot.
1 LP-FLLCS1621
FusionLess® EasyFit Connector, LC, Singlemode, APC Polish,  ITU-T G.652.D Type B1.3    9/125μm, Fiber cable size 2x3 and 1.6x2 mm GPON, Green Housing, White boot.
1 LP-FLLCS1321
FusionLess® EasyFit Connector, LC, Singlemode, APC Polish,  ITU-T G.652.D Type B1.3    9/125μm, Fiber cable diameter both 0.9m mm and 0.25 mm, Green Housing, White boot.
1 LP-FLLCS1311
FusionLess® EasyFit Connector, LC, Singlemode, PC Polish,  ITU-T G.652.D Type B1.3    9/125μm, Fiber cable diameter both 0.9m mm and 0.25 mm, Blue Housing, White boot.
1 LP-FLLCM3351
FusionLess® EasyFit Connector, LC, Multimode, OM3 IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1a.2 50/125μm, Fiber cable diameter both 0.9m mm and 0.25 mm, Black Housing, White boot.
1 LP-FLLCM2331
FusionLess® EasyFit Connector, LC, Multimode, OM2 IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1a.1 50/125μm, Fiber cable diameter both 0.9m mm and 0.25 mm, Black Housing, White boot.
1 LP-FLLCM1341
FusionLess® EasyFit Connector, LC, Multimode, OM1 IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1b 62.5/125μm, Fiber cable diameter both 0.9m mm and 0.25 mm, Beige Housing, White boot.
1 LP-FLLCM1141
FusionLess® EasyFit Connector, LC, Multimode, OM1 IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1b 62.5/125μm, Fiber cable diameter 0.9mm, Beige Housing, White boot.
Click here to visit our accessories