LanPro Gigaspeed LP-ICF3100XX Series of Dual Fiber 10/100/1000Mbps, SC Media Converters, operate as a seamless dual fiber translators between UTP ports and optical ports. The IP data is immediately and flawlessly translated from one port to the other, both ways. Distances jump from the UTP limit of 100m to distances of 550m, 2Km, 20Km, 40Km and 60Km.

 
 
LP-ICF3100XX Dual Fiber Gigabit 10/100/1000M Series Media Converters
 
LP-ICF310005
Dual Fiber Gigabit Media Converter, 850nm Multi-Mode, 10/100/1000M, Supports 550m transmission. Two (2) SC Connectors.
LP-ICF31002
Dual Fiber Gigabit Media Converter, 1310nm Multi-Mode, 10/100/1000M, Supports 2km transmission. Two (2) SC Connectors.
LP-ICF310020
Dual Fiber Gigabit Media Converter, 1310nm Single-Mode, 10/100/1000M, Supports 20km transmission. Two (2) SC Connectors.
LP-ICF310040
Dual Fiber Gigabit Media Converter, 1550nm Single-Mode, 10/100/1000M, Supports 40km transmission. Two (2) SC Connectors.
LP-ICF310060
Dual Fiber Gigabit Media Converter, 1550nm Single-Mode, 10/100/1000M, Supports 60km transmission. SC Connector.
LP-ICF3100051
Dual Fiber Media Converter with external power supply, 1310 nm Multimode, 10/100/1000M, supports 550m transmission. Two (2) SC Connectors.
LP-ICF3100201
Dual Fiber Media Converter with external power supply, 1310 nm Singlemode, 10/100/1000M, supports 20km transmission. Two (2) SC Connectors.
LP-ICF3100203
Dual Fiber Media Converter card version for chassis mount, 1310 nm Singlemode, 10/100/1000M, Supports 20km transmission. Two (2) SC Connectors.
 
Click here to visit all our Active Products