The LanPro´s LP-ICF21XXDYY Series of BiDi WDM 10/100M Single Fiber 1310nm/1550nm Single Mode or Multimode Media Converters exploit the WDM technology and it´s Bi-Directional communication capability in order to support 550m to 80Km distances via a single optical fiber. Sold in pairs or in a per side basis.
 
 
LP-ICF21XXDYY Single Fiber BiDi WDM 10/100M Series Media Converters
 
LP-ICF2100D20
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm/1550nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 20km transmission. SC Connector. Sold in pairs.
LP-ICF2100D40
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm/1550nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 40km transmission. SC Connector. Sold in pairs.
LP-ICF2100D80
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm/1550nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 80km transmission. SC Connector. Sold in pairs.
LP-ICF2100D60
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm/1550nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 60km transmission. SC Connector. Sold in pairs.
LP-ICF2100D05
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm/1550nm Multi-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 550m transmission. SC Connector. Sold in pairs.
LP-ICF21A1D05
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1550nm/1310nm Multi-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 550m transmission. SC Connector. Sold single side.
LP-ICF21A2D05
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm/1550nm Multi-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 550m transmission. SC Connector. Sold single side.
LP-ICF2100D2
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm/1550nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 2km transmission. SC Connector. Sold in pairs.
LP-ICF21A1D2
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1550nm/1310nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 2km transmission. SC Connector. Sold single side.
LP-ICF21A2D2
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm/1550nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 2km transmission. SC Connector. Sold single side.
LP-ICF21A1D20
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1550nm/1310nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 20km transmission. SC Connector. Sold single side.
LP-ICF21A2D20
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm/1550nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 20km transmission. SC Connector. Sold single side.
LP-ICF2100D25
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm/1550nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 25km transmission. SC Connector. Sold in pairs.
LP-ICF21A1D25
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1550nm/1310nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 25km transmission. SC Connector. Sold single side.
LP-ICF21A2D25
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm/1550nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 25km transmission. SC Connector. Sold single side.
LP-ICF21A1D40
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1550nm/1310nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 40km transmission. SC Connector. Sold single side.
LP-ICF21A2D40
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm/1550nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 40km transmission. SC Connector. Sold single side.
LP-ICF21A1D60
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1550nm/1310nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 60km transmission. SC Connector. Sold single side.
LP-ICF21A2D60
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm/1550nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 60km transmission. SC Connector. Sold single side.
LP-ICF21A1D80
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1550nm/1310nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 80km transmission. SC Connector. Sold single side.
LP-ICF21A2D80
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter, 1310nm/1550nm Single-Mode, WDM, 10/100M, Supports 80km transmission. SC Connector. Sold single side.
LP-ICF21A1D201
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter with external power supply, 1550nm/1310nm Singlemode, WDM, 10/100M, supports 20km transmission. SC Connector. Single side.
LP-ICF21A1D401
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter with external power supply, 1550nm/1310nm Singlemode, WDM, 10/100M, supports 40km transmission. SC Connector. Single side.
LP-ICF21A2D203
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter card version for chassis mount, 1310nm/1550nm Singlemode, WDM, 10/100M, supports 20km transmission. SC Connector. Single side.
LP-ICF21A2D403
BiDi Single Fiber Media Converter card version for chassis mount, 1310nm/1550nm Singlemode, WDM, 10/100M, supports 40km transmission. SC Connector. Single side.
 
Click here to visit all our Active Products